Govt Jobs

Latest Jobs ... ...

Chhattisgarh PSC (CGPSC) Assistant Professor Recruitment 2019

Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission (CGPSC)

Assistant Professor Recruitment 2019

Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission (CGPSC) has invited online application for the post of Assistant Professor in various subjects. Read the full notification before apply online.
Posted: 23-01-2019Updated: 17-02-2019

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 11-02-2019
  • Last Date for Apply : 12-03-2019
  • Last Date for Correction : 15-21 March 2019
  • Exam Date: Notified soon
  • Admit Card: Notified soon.

Application Fees

  • General : Rs. 400/-
  • OBC / SC / ST : Rs. 300/-
  • PH : Rs. 300/-
  • Pay the exam fee through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net-Banking only.

Age Limit as on 01-01-2019

  • Min. Age : 21 years
  • Max. Age : 35 years
  • Max. Age (other state) : 30 years
  • Read the notification for age relaxation details.

Educational Qualification

  • PG Degree in related subject with 55% marks from any recognized university.
  • NET / SLET / SET Exam Passed from UGC / CSIR.
  • PHD / M.Phill candidates are exempted from passed NET / SLET / SET examination.
  • Read the official notification for more details.

Vacancy Details

Total Vacancy : 1384 Posts
Subject NameOther PostBacklog PostTotal Post
Commerce10084184
Chemistry9159150
Botany9651147
English6961130
Zoology7253125
Physics7541116
Mathematics613899
Economics313061
Political Science50959
History411556
Geography421052
Hindi46450
Sociology251136
Law23032
Computer Application18220
Computer Science9312
Home Science279
Psychology088
Micro Biology268
Information Technology358
Bio Technology516
Geology055
Sanskrit325
Sericulture123
Taser Technology101
Biochemistry011
Forestry011
Tags:No tags found for this job.

Your comments :

Name *:

Email *: (Required but will not be displayed)

» Your comments will be displayed after manual approval only.